Ligue A Féminine

Competition

Ligue A Féminine Best players MIDDLE BLOCKER
JoueursJouésServeServeBLKBLKAttaqueAttaqueRanking
  MS#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.Index

1

SIDIBE Mariam
(TERVILLE-FLORANGE)

25

92

12

26

14

312

0,0064

0,0064

79

66

8

250

0,0194

0,0194

182

17

20

373

35,7641

35,7641

0,57909

2

KLOSTER Myriam
(PAYS D'AIX VENELLES)

16

62

5

11

8

227

0,0048

0,0048

66

40

2

130

0,0244

0,0244

53

11

4

134

17,5821

17,5821

0,56359

3

FARRIOL Bianca
(BEZIERS)

22

79

16

24

11

237

0,0075

0,0075

59

48

4

156

0,0164

0,0164

84

12

12

198

23,9394

23,9394

0,54657

4

SYLVES Amandha
(NANTES)

23

90

9

45

21

302

0,0076

0,0076

58

70

13

199

0,0147

0,0147

134

28

19

271

28,893

28,893

0,54602

5

STANYULITE Ruta
(TERVILLE-FLORANGE)

23

76

21

37

10

284

0,0083

0,0083

51

77

4

202

0,0136

0,0136

109

8

13

232

28,8276

28,8276

0,5445

6

OBLAD Berkeley
(PARIS SAINT-CLOUD)

22

80

8

26

15

187

0,0064

0,0064

60

66

18

268

0,0167

0,0167

135

21

22

305

24,1311

24,1311

0,53975

7

BAUER Christina
(MULHOUSE)

14

47

7

15

9

113

0,0075

0,0075

33

23

17

117

0,0154

0,0154

75

8

4

155

19,1032

19,1032

0,53061

8

BLENCKERS Lynn
(SAINT-RAPHAËL)

23

86

26

38

18

305

0,0117

0,0117

30

70

7

168

0,008

0,008

121

24

19

278

24,1295

24,1295

0,52919

9

JACOBSON Mc Kenzie
(VANDOEUVRE NANCY)

25

92

12

22

21

303

0,0074

0,0074

56

25

23

181

0,0126

0,0126

115

25

17

243

27,6379

27,6379

0,52856

10

SCHAD Lauren Janene
(NANTES)

24

92

17

36

11

291

0,007

0,007

39

65

13

133

0,0097

0,0097

180

16

22

352

37,1136

37,1136

0,52332

11

TRACH Olga
(PAYS D'AIX VENELLES)

17

65

15

18

12

224

0,0095

0,0095

27

40

1

91

0,0095

0,0095

112

13

9

242

24,1736

24,1736

0,51996

12

MARTIN Pauline
(MOUGINS)

25

85

11

23

20

280

0,0079

0,0079

42

39

14

121

0,0107

0,0107

141

23

19

313

26,885

26,885

0,51932

13

LEGROS Annakya
(ISTRES)

10

34

14

21

7

105

0,0129

0,0129

13

25

1

61

0,008

0,008

62

14

7

119

11,7143

11,7143

0,51677

14

YORDANSKA Kristina
(MARCQ-EN-BAROEUL)

24

96

14

13

9

274

0,0055

0,0055

48

25

0

98

0,0114

0,0114

197

26

26

408

34,1176

34,1176

0,51569

15

SOTO Yeisy
(BEZIERS)

21

65

25

33

14

220

0,0113

0,0113

16

41

2

72

0,0046

0,0046

124

11

16

234

26,9444

26,9444

0,50938

16

VAN BUSKIRK Layne
(CHAMALIERES)

19

67

8

25

13

213

0,0064

0,0064

42

25

27

134

0,0128

0,0128

104

23

16

218

19,9771

19,9771

0,50612

17

THATER Emily
(VANDOEUVRE NANCY)

25

90

10

17

20

284

0,0068

0,0068

52

33

21

162

0,0117

0,0117

107

23

19

269

21,7472

21,7472

0,50525

18

FELIX Claire Davis
(CANNES)

18

66

9

9

12

236

0,007

0,007

30

31

2

116

0,01

0,01

117

17

11

242

24,2727

24,2727

0,50167

19

DALLMANN Jessica
(ISTRES)

25

79

24

19

20

252

0,0108

0,0108

15

56

2

113

0,0037

0,0037

88

10

11

209

25,3254

25,3254

0,49576

20

BROWN Kazmiere
(BEZIERS)

22

64

10

14

9

119

0,0053

0,0053

39

36

5

98

0,0109

0,0109

96

16

9

186

24,4301

24,4301

0,49205

21

SWANEGAN Mia-Taylor
(ISTRES)

19

62

8

28

3

148

0,0037

0,0037

41

36

2

124

0,0137

0,0137

104

13

19

223

20,0179

20,0179

0,48735

22

YLLESCAS Clarivett
(MARCQ-EN-BAROEUL)

22

85

9

19

9

244

0,0046

0,0046

41

27

0

77

0,0106

0,0106

120

15

27

273

24,2857

24,2857

0,48401

23

JUSINO JIMENEZ Ana Sofia
(CHAMALIERES)

20

72

8

21

14

224

0,0064

0,0064

38

17

20

117

0,0111

0,0111

54

15

11

144

14

14

0,4831

24

DESCAMPS Elsa
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

10

29

4

6

6

95

0,007

0,007

17

3

15

47

0,0119

0,0119

20

4

2

53

7,6604

7,6604

0,48202

25

KULLERKANN Liis
(LE CANNET)

5

19

6

4

5

56

0,0122

0,0122

4

8

2

29

0,0044

0,0044

24

0

2

57

7,3333

7,3333

0,47841

26

APOLINARIO CORREA Marjorie Fernanda
(SAINT-RAPHAËL)

22

76

7

8

12

230

0,0053

0,0053

39

68

2

170

0,0108

0,0108

83

17

12

231

17,7662

17,7662

0,47818

27

LEMMENS Nathalie
(PARIS SAINT-CLOUD)

24

84

8

17

15

316

0,006

0,006

29

45

12

180

0,0075

0,0075

62

8

9

147

25,7143

25,7143

0,47812

28

STONE Ronika
(LE CANNET)

8

26

1

6

6

73

0,0048

0,0048

17

12

6

55

0,0118

0,0118

49

5

5

89

11,3933

11,3933

0,46856

29

DIA Aminata
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

19

57

12

20

7

121

0,0075

0,0075

26

15

22

91

0,0102

0,0102

44

17

18

138

3,7174

3,7174

0,46747

30

SAGER-WEIDER Isaline
(CANNES)

18

49

8

9

7

154

0,0051

0,0051

26

33

2

89

0,0088

0,0088

47

3

6

103

18,0777

18,0777

0,46459

31

LATTIN Oni
(MOUGINS)

23

68

7

11

11

174

0,0049

0,0049

28

28

18

120

0,0077

0,0077

88

20

9

182

22,044

22,044

0,46312

32

ABRHAMOVA Michaela
(LE CANNET)

9

32

4

16

4

103

0,0052

0,0052

13

16

4

44

0,0084

0,0084

31

2

4

66

12,1212

12,1212

0,45144

33

OLINGA-ANDELA Leandra
(MULHOUSE)

6

20

1

1

3

81

0,0042

0,0042

11

13

9

60

0,0116

0,0116

19

7

2

43

4,6512

4,6512

0,44889

34

LAMPROUSI Georgia
(MULHOUSE)

13

35

9

1

3

115

0,0058

0,0058

14

6

8

51

0,0068

0,0068

30

3

3

77

10,9091

10,9091

0,44325

35

LOZOWSKA Anna Izabela
(ISTRES)

10

30

4

12

7

94

0,0065

0,0065

9

14

0

44

0,0054

0,0054

27

2

5

60

10

10

0,43911

36

MAYER Chloe
(CANNES)

10

32

3

8

6

87

0,005

0,005

11

23

3

58

0,0061

0,0061

42

9

3

78

12,3077

12,3077

0,43401

37

POLDER Tessa
(MULHOUSE)

10

31

2

12

2

85

0,0026

0,0026

13

16

11

54

0,0083

0,0083

52

5

4

111

12,009

12,009

0,42725

38

MASSUEL Camille
(MOUGINS)

25

62

7

27

8

143

0,0038

0,0038

17

24

5

61

0,0043

0,0043

47

7

11

108

16,6481

16,6481

0,42148

39

MORTREUX VALENTINE
(TERVILLE-FLORANGE)

12

25

7

6

2

80

0,0049

0,0049

9

13

1

35

0,0049

0,0049

29

6

5

58

7,7586

7,7586

0,41699

40

PARADZIK Ajla
(VANDOEUVRE NANCY)

24

56

4

14

7

130

0,0026

0,0026

25

6

12

88

0,0059

0,0059

51

9

11

127

13,6693

13,6693

0,41459

41

GRIGOROVA Viktoriya
(CHAMALIERES)

16

40

3

17

2

118

0,0018

0,0018

16

19

13

85

0,0058

0,0058

35

5

5

76

13,1579

13,1579

0,40661

42

ROZE Mathilde
(NANTES)

1

1

0

0

1

2

0,0088

0,0088

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,40593

43

PIATA ZESSI Emelda
(NANTES)

3

12

1

2

0

26

0,002

0,002

4

8

0

19

0,0081

0,0081

13

3

2

30

3,2

3,2

0,40459

44

DEFRAEYE Jade
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

15

34

4

7

4

90

0,0039

0,0039

10

15

8

44

0,0049

0,0049

15

4

4

61

3,9016

3,9016

0,40237

45

MOBISA Aurore
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

3

4

0

1

2

4

0,0056

0,0056

1

2

0

3

0,0028

0,0028

1

1

0

5

0

0

0,39563

46

GARCIA Clémence
(SAINT-RAPHAËL)

14

29

5

10

2

69

0,0031

0,0031

8

20

0

37

0,0036

0,0036

16

1

6

39

6,6923

6,6923

0,39192

47

SZYBA Nicole
(PARIS SAINT-CLOUD)

21

53

5

10

8

105

0,0038

0,0038

10

14

0

38

0,0029

0,0029

11

4

2

24

11,0417

11,0417

0,38114

48

FANGUEDOU Fatoumata
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

6

11

1

5

1

20

0,0026

0,0026

1

1

6

14

0,0013

0,0013

4

0

1

11

3

3

0,36719

49

GARREAU DJE Marie-France
(PAYS D'AIX VENELLES)

8

23

2

4

2

19

0,003

0,003

7

1

0

8

0,0053

0,0053

6

1

0

9

12,7778

12,7778

0,36426

50

LESENECHAL Chloé
(MARCQ-EN-BAROEUL)

15

22

2

4

4

38

0,0022

0,0022

3

0

0

3

0,0011

0,0011

17

7

3

47

3,2766

3,2766

0,36221

51

LAZARD Grace
(ISTRES)

4

8

0

1

0

2

0

0

2

0

1

7

0,0031

0,0031

3

1

3

9

-0,8889

-0,8889

0,34919

52

LE ROUX Emma
(NANTES)

9

19

1

6

0

20

0,0007

0,0007

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,33785

53

LECROSNIER Sarah
(NANTES)

3

3

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,33246

54

ROMATI Sara
(BEZIERS)

1

3

0

1

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,33246

55

BURZANOVIC Milena
(PARIS SAINT-CLOUD)

1

3

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,33246

56

LOUESSARD Manon
(TERVILLE-FLORANGE)

3

3

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,33246

57

MOTTA PAES Loane
(MARCQ-EN-BAROEUL)

1

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,33246

58

RAKOTOZAFY Hope
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

1

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,33246

59

MOLLINGER Julie
(MARCQ-EN-BAROEUL)

2

7

0

1

0

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

1

10

-0,7

-0,7

0,33126

Calcul du classement

Central

Le classement prend en compte :

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  1

Serve

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Attaque

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

BLK

  • # point

  • / invasion

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  1