Ligue A Féminine

Competition

Ligue A Féminine Best players WING SPIKER
JoueursJouésServeServeBLKBLKAttaqueAttaqueRéceptionRéceptionRanking
  MS#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.#=/TotRc ind.Rc ind.Index

1

DIMITROVA Gergana
(LE CANNET)

30

113

37

39

26

462

0,0126

0,0126

24

40

7

111

0,0048

0,0048

263

45

33

639

32,7152

32,7152

275

51

63

871

0,4501

0,4501

0,35385

2

SNYDER Carli
(MULHOUSE)

25

82

38

48

31

350

0,0184

0,0184

19

28

10

84

0,0051

0,0051

263

33

26

604

27,6954

27,6954

63

26

13

411

0,3625

0,3625

0,35309

3

BJELICA Ana
(LE CANNET)

28

106

25

50

29

431

0,0116

0,0116

25

28

11

105

0,0053

0,0053

342

49

49

813

31,813

31,813

46

18

25

255

0,2392

0,2392

0,34319

4

HELIC Adela
(CANNES)

28

106

28

65

17

394

0,0096

0,0096

45

22

2

77

0,0096

0,0096

315

68

61

733

26,8977

26,8977

1

2

1

6

-0,3333

-0,3333

0,31919

5

PALGUTOVA Karin
(QUIMPER)

20

80

42

43

31

300

0,0208

0,0208

24

50

1

99

0,0068

0,0068

235

56

47

623

16,9502

16,9502

132

31

29

518

0,4247

0,4247

0,30848

6

UATTARA Eli
(VENELLES)

25

104

38

49

18

440

0,0125

0,0125

29

15

5

61

0,0065

0,0065

352

65

66

968

23,7438

23,7438

78

45

28

743

0,428

0,428

0,30642

7

RANKOVIC Ljiljana
(CANNES)

25

89

16

36

16

308

0,0079

0,0079

19

14

1

39

0,0047

0,0047

297

43

62

642

26,6168

26,6168

151

45

19

383

0,423

0,423

0,29583

8

FRANTTI Alexandra Annelise
(MULHOUSE)

25

84

9

36

15

277

0,0064

0,0064

31

38

2

98

0,0082

0,0082

283

38

44

666

25,3514

25,3514

137

29

29

509

0,4401

0,4401

0,2927

9

KRISKOVA Romana
(QUIMPER)

22

85

33

64

34

277

0,0177

0,0177

19

22

0

70

0,005

0,005

250

58

62

653

16,9219

16,9219

72

26

28

312

0,2404

0,2404

0,28797

10

JOHNSON Janisa
(BEZIERS)

28

103

9

56

26

355

0,0076

0,0076

17

41

1

83

0,0037

0,0037

371

72

83

872

25,5138

25,5138

192

31

33

617

0,4084

0,4084

0,28551

11

SIMPSON-COOK Taylor
(PARIS ST-CLOUD)

25

92

11

29

16

309

0,0062

0,0062

48

54

3

150

0,011

0,011

333

72

53

867

22,0715

22,0715

61

24

26

415

0,3349

0,3349

0,2821

12

FIDON Juliette
(BEZIERS)

23

83

19

38

12

327

0,008

0,008

37

30

2

82

0,0096

0,0096

254

62

35

650

20,0477

20,0477

180

24

34

505

0,3941

0,3941

0,2758

13

DROBNAKOVA Dominika
(ST-RAPHAEL)

25

90

19

35

23

296

0,0098

0,0098

18

34

2

75

0,0042

0,0042

196

27

40

562

20,6584

20,6584

93

30

35

378

0,3095

0,3095

0,27102

14

MARTINEZ MINA Maria Margarita
(MOUGINS)

25

99

9

26

12

344

0,0048

0,0048

25

38

4

84

0,0057

0,0057

327

45

51

964

23,723

23,723

190

24

20

560

0,425

0,425

0,27021

15

SAVKINA Elena
(MOUGINS)

23

87

17

24

13

275

0,0075

0,0075

37

33

9

94

0,0092

0,0092

246

40

52

685

19,5591

19,5591

102

19

17

470

0,3298

0,3298

0,26967

16

CUTURA Hana
(NANTES)

30

99

16

23

10

275

0,0051

0,0051

23

33

0

68

0,0045

0,0045

246

41

41

678

23,9469

23,9469

42

27

34

383

0,3003

0,3003

0,26885

17

ABBOTT Symone
(ST-RAPHAEL)

29

102

23

54

9

268

0,0065

0,0065

7

23

3

48

0,0014

0,0014

234

45

41

619

24,3877

24,3877

100

34

23

551

0,3721

0,3721

0,2685

18

SLANCHEVA Rusena
(VANDOEUVRE NANCY)

25

93

18

25

16

320

0,0082

0,0082

14

16

3

48

0,0034

0,0034

252

39

59

689

20,7866

20,7866

201

27

23

541

0,525

0,525

0,2633

19

VANDESTEENE Els
(PARIS ST-CLOUD)

26

91

15

31

19

359

0,0074

0,0074

23

46

0

96

0,005

0,005

189

48

24

545

19,5358

19,5358

152

20

41

620

0,4581

0,4581

0,25798

20

GUERRA FRANCO Alessandra
(MARCQ EN BAROEUL)

30

113

9

40

23

406

0,0065

0,0065

16

5

6

37

0,0032

0,0032

228

42

66

665

20,391

20,391

161

35

43

573

0,3944

0,3944

0,25323

21

ALBRECHT Annika
(NANTES)

28

103

17

24

19

364

0,0076

0,0076

26

34

2

65

0,0055

0,0055

298

89

66

822

17,9185

17,9185

96

26

35

606

0,5446

0,5446

0,25248

22

NDOYE Odette
(NANTES)

31

100

10

35

9

275

0,0037

0,0037

27

27

0

63

0,0053

0,0053

235

56

36

689

20,7547

20,7547

92

38

31

579

0,418

0,418

0,24937

23

CAZAUTE Hélena
(CANNES)

23

77

11

51

13

241

0,0064

0,0064

20

8

4

34

0,0053

0,0053

220

52

49

500

18,326

18,326

107

34

4

326

0,4724

0,4724

0,24877

24

SILVA DOS SANTOS Thaesha Sharla Khan
(CHAMALIERES)

26

96

20

59

18

324

0,0086

0,0086

19

36

0

61

0,0043

0,0043

241

79

45

682

16,4692

16,4692

137

24

40

541

0,427

0,427

0,24596

25

GUERRA Anastasia
(MULHOUSE)

12

35

13

21

8

117

0,0116

0,0116

8

6

1

23

0,0044

0,0044

84

14

9

178

11,9944

11,9944

28

5

10

143

0,3497

0,3497

0,23664

26

NOWAK Kim
(MARCQ EN BAROEUL)

28

93

15

36

12

239

0,0057

0,0057

8

11

2

32

0,0017

0,0017

144

39

28

437

16,3867

16,3867

254

39

59

724

0,4503

0,4503

0,22755

27

MAJSTOROVIC Jasna
(VENELLES)

28

95

12

28

14

277

0,0052

0,0052

22

18

6

56

0,0044

0,0044

126

29

37

419

13,6038

13,6038

82

14

15

408

0,6103

0,6103

0,21983

28

ENNOK Anu
(VANDOEUVRE NANCY)

24

83

15

21

10

250

0,0063

0,0063

8

19

1

49

0,002

0,002

148

36

39

486

12,4671

12,4671

130

12

30

425

0,4165

0,4165

0,2127

29

HOLZER Katharina
(CANNES)

17

41

4

15

13

87

0,0061

0,0061

10

5

0

19

0,0036

0,0036

68

4

14

180

11,3889

11,3889

26

19

10

125

0,2

0,2

0,21024

30

STRUMILO Dominika
(VANDOEUVRE NANCY)

19

60

3

13

8

133

0,0034

0,0034

18

7

0

31

0,0055

0,0055

93

19

19

276

11,9565

11,9565

42

17

21

247

0,3036

0,3036

0,20794

31

MOREELS Manon
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

23

72

15

47

9

247

0,0072

0,0072

21

21

10

62

0,0063

0,0063

167

67

39

542

8,1033

8,1033

142

29

40

524

0,355

0,355

0,20712

32

MARKOVIC Bojana
(MULHOUSE)

13

34

1

4

4

55

0,0025

0,0025

11

7

2

24

0,0055

0,0055

62

7

6

149

11,1812

11,1812

23

6

6

86

0,407

0,407

0,20056

33

SALKUTE Monika
(PARIS ST-CLOUD)

5

20

5

6

5

65

0,0101

0,0101

4

10

0

20

0,004

0,004

70

10

12

187

5,1337

5,1337

15

2

3

44

0,5227

0,5227

0,19867

34

SPANOU Anna
(QUIMPER)

13

42

4

13

8

107

0,0056

0,0056

19

20

1

53

0,0089

0,0089

70

21

13

247

6,1215

6,1215

38

16

28

244

0,1352

0,1352

0,19857

35

CHOLET Jade
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

21

64

10

21

22

182

0,0106

0,0106

5

14

4

31

0,0017

0,0017

83

20

38

285

5,614

5,614

106

38

38

489

0,2843

0,2843

0,19757

36

DIOUF Guewe
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

18

54

3

13

5

99

0,0032

0,0032

14

21

5

44

0,0055

0,0055

93

30

17

258

9,6279

9,6279

7

19

15

118

0,0678

0,0678

0,19659

37

ARRECHEA MONTANO Diana Shirley
(CHAMALIERES)

21

57

2

14

4

176

0,0017

0,0017

11

18

0

32

0,003

0,003

134

44

34

330

9,6727

9,6727

91

24

28

369

0,3794

0,3794

0,18719

38

COULTER Alissa
(ST-RAPHAEL)

14

39

9

12

4

76

0,0055

0,0055

0

2

1

5

0

0

47

7

11

144

7,8542

7,8542

30

12

8

136

0,3162

0,3162

0,18588

39

NEVOT Marie
(QUIMPER)

21

55

9

12

2

103

0,0032

0,0032

5

14

0

27

0,0014

0,0014

71

20

16

221

8,7104

8,7104

36

23

19

187

0,2032

0,2032

0,18443

40

BELANGER Marie Alex
(CHAMALIERES)

13

37

2

14

5

98

0,0033

0,0033

11

9

0

20

0,0052

0,0052

77

31

16

241

4,6058

4,6058

25

11

26

176

0,2045

0,2045

0,17694

41

KARHU Salla
(QUIMPER)

12

36

3

10

8

86

0,0053

0,0053

4

13

0

29

0,0019

0,0019

38

10

12

145

3,9724

3,9724

43

16

11

169

0,3669

0,3669

0,17469

42

BATES Kelli Ann
(VENELLES)

21

60

0

18

3

131

0,0008

0,0008

8

6

5

25

0,002

0,002

90

31

21

303

7,5248

7,5248

36

10

8

258

0,6318

0,6318

0,17453

43

PALLAG Agnes
(CANNES)

17

40

2

9

4

123

0,0022

0,0022

7

8

2

19

0,0026

0,0026

66

17

21

182

6,1538

6,1538

77

13

9

211

0,4313

0,4313

0,1745

44

HENYO Julie
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

9

25

5

7

2

59

0,0056

0,0056

3

6

5

17

0,0024

0,0024

54

20

16

166

2,7108

2,7108

6

4

1

30

0,2667

0,2667

0,17067

45

RATAHIRY Leïa
(FRANCE AVENIR 2024)

6

17

3

5

2

29

0,0063

0,0063

2

5

1

10

0,0025

0,0025

12

8

1

48

1,0625

1,0625

15

8

6

57

0,1754

0,1754

0,16381

46

RODRIGUEZ DE ALMEIDA Samara
(CANNES)

4

16

0

8

1

45

0,0012

0,0012

3

2

0

5

0,0037

0,0037

37

7

10

99

3,2323

3,2323

24

12

2

88

0,4205

0,4205

0,16319

47

ZONGO Safiatou
(MARCQ EN BAROEUL)

25

76

5

13

10

182

0,0035

0,0035

7

6

4

31

0,0016

0,0016

110

57

43

392

1,9388

1,9388

81

33

28

310

0,2903

0,2903

0,16082

48

MOLLINGER Julie
(ST-RAPHAEL)

21

68

6

13

10

153

0,0044

0,0044

8

9

1

20

0,0022

0,0022

78

15

20

196

14,9184

14,9184

74

14

20

239

0,4393

0,4393

0,15834

49

JOFFRIN Aléxia
(MOUGINS)

22

72

3

13

14

135

0,0043

0,0043

6

6

0

16

0,0015

0,0015

56

14

11

171

13,0526

13,0526

69

19

13

242

0,3636

0,3636

0,15646

50

JOVIC Katarina
(LE CANNET)

3

4

1

2

0

5

0,0022

0,0022

1

0

0

1

0,0022

0,0022

0

1

0

3

-1,3333

-1,3333

0

0

0

1

0

0

0,15084

51

UNTERNAHRER Laura
(LE CANNET)

26

56

3

13

6

73

0,002

0,002

5

15

0

25

0,0011

0,0011

12

2

4

44

7,6364

7,6364

30

14

15

125

0,28

0,28

0,14854

52

SCHIRO Charlotte
(ST-RAPHAEL)

16

25

3

8

3

26

0,0023

0,0023

1

3

0

4

0,0004

0,0004

9

3

4

33

1,5152

1,5152

1

1

3

11

-0,1818

-0,1818

0,14789

53

JEANPIERRE Lisa
(MULHOUSE)

13

22

1

3

1

43

0,001

0,001

2

1

3

11

0,001

0,001

22

5

5

56

4,7143

4,7143

10

4

0

42

0,6905

0,6905

0,14553

54

GATARD Fantine
(PARIS ST-CLOUD)

3

3

1

2

0

5

0,0017

0,0017

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,14551

55

MARTIN Clara
(BEZIERS)

17

39

4

11

0

57

0,0013

0,0013

0

4

0

5

0

0

13

1

4

26

12

12

3

3

3

26

0

0

0,14462

56

DRUENNE Clémentine
(NANTES)

5

10

0

0

1

13

0,0011

0,0011

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

2

5

-2

-2

1

3

0

6

-0,1667

-0,1667

0,14396

57

PEZELJ Bruna
(VANDOEUVRE NANCY)

22

38

1

5

2

28

0,0008

0,0008

2

6

1

13

0,0006

0,0006

16

6

11

81

-0,4691

-0,4691

13

5

11

88

0,1818

0,1818

0,14201

58

BOISARD Anaïg
(QUIMPER)

3

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

8

6

73

0,2603

0,2603

0,14159

59

LE ROUX Emma
(NANTES)

5

9

1

0

1

4

0,0024

0,0024

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

9

9

1

0

2

3

-0,3333

-0,3333

0,14105

60

ORTSCHITT Déborah
(LE CANNET)

3

6

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

1

5

0,4

0,4

0,14105

Calcul du classement

Réceptionneur - Attaquant

Le classement prend en compte :

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Reception Index (Rc ind.): positive receptions minus negative receptions divided the total receptions (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three receptions per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Receptions per set:  3

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  3

Serve

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Réception

  • # perfect

  • / half point

  • = error

Attaque

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

BLK

  • # point

  • / invasion

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  3